Call for donations for XOO-Season 2019  -  donate now!












Startlist

Vuelta a España 2018

Riders
158/ 176
89.8%
Abandons
18
10.2%
DNS
0
Teams
22
Riders per team
8

Vuelta a España 2018
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/14/1984
2 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan * Bahrain - Merida ESP 11/20/1995
3 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 10/07/1987
4 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Bahrain - Merida ESP 02/04/1989
5 DNF PADUN Mark * Bahrain - Merida UKR 07/06/1996
6 PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain - Merida ITA 01/15/1978
7 DNF PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Merida AUT 08/07/1990
8 PIBERNIK Luka * Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/23/1993
11 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 11/13/1980
12 CHEREL Mickaël Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/17/1986
13 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/27/1990
14 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/24/1988
15 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 11/14/1987
16 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 04/16/1988
17 DNF GOUGEARD Alexis * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/05/1993
18 PETERS Nans * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/12/1994
21 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel * Astana Pro Team COL 02/04/1994
22 BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team ESP 02/25/1990
23 CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team ITA 03/17/1985
24 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 07/17/1990
25 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 01/21/1991
26 STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team KAZ 09/14/1991
27 VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team ITA 06/27/1991
28 ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team KAZ 12/14/1986
31 PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team AUS 01/30/1985
32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team USA 02/16/1984
33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team ITA 05/19/1986
34 DNF DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team AUS 05/28/1990
35 ROCHE Nicholas BMC Racing Team IRL 07/03/1984
36 ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team USA 09/05/1989
37 TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team BEL 03/01/1992
38 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC Racing Team ESP 05/06/1982
41 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/26/1990
42 BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11/18/1992
43 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/30/1983
44 FORMOLO Davide Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 10/25/1992
45 MAJKA Rafal Bora - Hansgrohe POL 09/12/1989
46 MCCARTHY Jay Bora - Hansgrohe AUS 09/08/1992
47 DNF PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
48 SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Hansgrohe GER 01/07/1991
51 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ FRA 05/29/1990
52 DELAGE Mickael Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/06/1985
53 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ CAN 09/12/1991
54 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ FRA 03/17/1989
55 DNF PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ AUT 06/17/1990
56 SARREAU Marc * Groupama - FDJ FRA 06/10/1993
57 THOMAS Benjamin * Groupama - FDJ FRA 09/12/1995
58 VINCENT Léo * Groupama - FDJ FRA 11/06/1995
61 BENOOT Tiesj * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/11/1994
62 ARMEE Sander Lotto Soudal BEL 12/10/1985
63 CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal BEL 10/28/1991
64 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
65 DNF LAMBRECHT Bjorg * Lotto Soudal BEL 04/02/1997
66 MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal BEL 01/14/1983
67 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal BEL 11/28/1990
68 WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal BEL 05/11/1989
71 YATES Simon Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
72 ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton - Scott SUI 12/20/1980
73 EDMONDSON Alexander * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 12/22/1993
74 HAIG Jack * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/06/1993
75 HOWSON Damien Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/13/1992
76 MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton - Scott SLO 06/27/1988
77 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 08/02/1989
78 YATES Adam Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
81 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander Movistar Team COL 02/04/1990
82 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey Movistar Team CRC 08/29/1986
83 ANACONA GÓMEZ Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 08/11/1988
84 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 09/24/1980
85 CARAPAZ Richard * Movistar Team ECU 05/29/1993
86 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
87 SANTOS SIMÕES OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
88 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
91 VIVIANI Elia Quick - Step Floors ITA 02/07/1989
92 ASGREEN Kasper * Quick - Step Floors DEN 02/08/1995
93 DNF DE PLUS Laurens * Quick - Step Floors BEL 09/04/1995
94 DEVENYNS Dries Quick - Step Floors BEL 07/22/1983
95 MAS NICOLAU Enric * Quick - Step Floors ESP 07/01/1995
96 MORKOV Michael Quick - Step Floors DEN 04/30/1985
97 SABATINI Fabio Quick - Step Floors ITA 02/18/1985
98 SERRY Pieter Quick - Step Floors BEL 11/21/1988
101 MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data RSA 02/21/1992
102 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor Team Dimension Data ESP 03/02/1983
103 CUMMINGS Stephen Team Dimension Data GBR 03/19/1981
104 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel * Team Dimension Data ERI 08/17/1994
105 GIBBONS Ryan * Team Dimension Data RSA 08/13/1994
106 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 03/22/1989
107 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi * Team Dimension Data ERI 01/23/1994
108 VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data RSA 02/02/1991
111 URAN URAN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac COL 01/26/1987
112 CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 07/18/1986
113 DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 10/02/1986
114 LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac NED 01/17/1985
115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac ESP 09/05/1981
116 ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac FRA 10/10/1986
117 VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac BEL 04/19/1990
118 WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac CAN 10/12/1986
121 ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 09/15/1989
122 BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin USA 02/07/1991
123 DNF GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 02/13/1989
124 HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin SUI 08/22/1985
125 KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 03/07/1986
126 DNF LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 08/31/1990
127 MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin POR 10/18/1985
128 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan * Team Katusha Alpecin COL 11/28/1994
131 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 06/07/1987
132 BENNETT George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NZL 04/07/1990
133 BOOM Lars Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 12/30/1985
134 DE TIER Floris Team Lotto NL - Jumbo BEL 01/20/1992
135 KUSS Sepp * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo USA 09/13/1994
136 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 12/26/1985
137 LINDEMAN Bertjan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 06/16/1989
138 VAN POPPEL Danny * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 07/26/1993
141 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David Team Sky ESP 05/06/1989
142 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Team Sky ESP 04/27/1987
143 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao * Team Sky GBR 03/30/1995
144 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Team Sky COL 12/10/1987
145 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Team Sky POL 06/02/1990
146 PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky ITA 08/31/1989
147 DNF SIVAKOV Pavel * Team Sky RUS 07/11/1997
148 DNF VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky NED 05/21/1992
151 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb NED 03/25/1991
152 FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb GER 06/09/1985
153 DNF GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb GER 03/13/1986
154 HINDLEY Jai * Team Sunweb AUS 05/05/1996
155 STORER Michael * Team Sunweb AUS 02/28/1997
156 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb NED 08/25/1992
157 TUSVELD Martijn * Team Sunweb NED 09/09/1993
158 WALSCHEID Max * Team Sunweb GER 06/13/1993
161 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/22/1987
163 BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo AUT 12/07/1989
164 DNF CONCI Nicola * Trek - Segafredo ITA 01/05/1997
165 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 03/29/1990
166 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel Trek - Segafredo ESP 02/05/1980
167 NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo ITA 01/30/1989
168 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 06/01/1986
171 ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/03/1990
172 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
173 CONSONNI Simone * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/12/1994
174 CONTI Valerio * UAE Team Emirates ITA 03/30/1993
175 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
176 DNF MARTIN Daniel UAE Team Emirates IRL 08/20/1986
177 DNF PETILLI Simone * UAE Team Emirates ITA 05/04/1993
178 RAVASI Edward * UAE Team Emirates ITA 06/05/1994
181 PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao Burgos - BH POR 04/24/1985
182 BOL Jetse Burgos - BH NED 09/08/1989
183 CABEDO Oscar * Burgos - BH ESP 11/12/1994
184 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge Burgos - BH ESP 11/06/1992
185 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús Burgos - BH ESP 11/30/1990
186 DNF SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi Burgos - BH ESP 09/06/1990
187 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego Burgos - BH ESP 06/13/1991
188 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo Burgos - BH ESP 11/28/1987
191 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 01/16/1984
192 ARANBURU DEBA Alex * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 09/19/1995
193 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 06/03/1993
194 MAS BONET Luis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 10/15/1989
195 MOLINA CANET Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 01/04/1991
196 RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 03/03/1995
197 SCHULTZ Nicholas * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA AUS 09/13/1994
198 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA COL 06/19/1994
201 DNF BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 07/25/1990
202 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 09/23/1992
203 HERRADA LÓPEZ Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 07/26/1990
204 HERRADA LÓPEZ José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 10/01/1985
205 LE TURNIER Mathias * Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 03/14/1995
206 MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 03/23/1984
207 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 04/06/1987
208 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits BEL 06/01/1990
211 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/09/1987
212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 03/28/1989
213 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/19/1989
214 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/21/1989
215 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 07/31/1989
216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 03/16/1992
217 RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 05/06/1995
218 SÁEZ BENITO Hector * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 11/06/1993