Startlist

Giro d'Italia 2018

Riders
161/ 176
91.5%
Abandons
15
8.5%
DNS
0
Teams
22
Riders per team
8

Giro d'Italia 2018
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb NED 11/11/1990
2 CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb NED 12/27/1979
3 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb USA 08/26/1988
4 HAMILTON Chris * Team Sunweb AUS 05/18/1995
5 HOFSTEDE Lennard * Team Sunweb NED 12/29/1994
6 OOMEN Sam * Team Sunweb NED 08/15/1995
7 TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb NED 11/13/1980
8 VERVAEKE Louis * Team Sunweb BEL 10/06/1993
11 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 04/16/1988
12 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/19/1992
13 CHEREL Mickaël Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/17/1986
14 DENZ Nico * Ag2r La Mondiale GER 02/15/1994
15 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 11/13/1980
16 JAUREGUI Quentin * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 04/22/1994
17 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale ITA 01/06/1984
18 VENTURINI Clément * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/16/1993
21 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli ITA 08/01/1984
22 BALLERINI Davide * Androni Giocattoli ITA 09/21/1994
23 BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli ITA 10/14/1985
24 CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli ITA 10/25/1990
25 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli ITA 03/30/1985
26 MASNADA Fausto * Androni Giocattoli ITA 11/06/1993
27 TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres Androni Giocattoli COL 03/21/1987
28 VENDRAME Andrea * Androni Giocattoli ITA 07/20/1994
31 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel * Astana Pro Team COL 02/04/1994
32 BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team ESP 02/25/1990
33 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team CZE 01/21/1991
34 DNF KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team EST 03/11/1987
35 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team KAZ 09/07/1992
36 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
37 VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team ITA 06/27/1991
38 ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team KAZ 12/14/1986
41 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/30/1982
42 BOARO Manuele Bahrain - Merida ITA 12/03/1987
43 BONIFAZIO Niccolo * Bahrain - Merida ITA 10/29/1993
44 MOHORIC Matej * Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/19/1994
45 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain - Merida ITA 09/23/1992
46 NOVAK Domen * Bahrain - Merida SLO 07/12/1995
47 DNF SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain - Merida BLR 08/09/1982
48 VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain - Merida ITA 01/13/1983
51 CICCONE Giulio * Bardiani CSF ITA 12/20/1994
52 ANDREETTA Simone * Bardiani CSF ITA 08/30/1993
53 BARBIN Enrico Bardiani CSF ITA 03/04/1990
54 DNF GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani CSF ITA 06/12/1989
55 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani CSF ITA 10/26/1991
56 DNF SENNI Manuel Bardiani CSF ITA 03/11/1992
57 SIMION Paolo Bardiani CSF ITA 10/10/1992
58 DNF TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani CSF ITA 05/29/1992
61 DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team AUS 05/28/1990
62 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team ITA 05/19/1986
63 DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC Racing Team LUX 09/03/1986
64 FRANKINY Kilian * BMC Racing Team SUI 01/26/1994
65 DNF ROCHE Nicholas BMC Racing Team IRL 07/03/1984
66 ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team BEL 07/02/1985
67 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC Racing Team ESP 05/06/1982
68 DNF VLIEGEN Loïc * BMC Racing Team BEL 12/20/1993
71 FORMOLO Davide Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 10/25/1992
72 BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 08/03/1987
73 BENNETT Sam Bora - Hansgrohe IRL 10/16/1990
74 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 12/23/1993
75 KONRAD Patrick Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 10/13/1991
76 PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Hansgrohe GER 11/20/1987
77 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 07/13/1983
78 DNF SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02/19/1989
81 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ FRA 05/29/1990
82 BONNET William Groupama - FDJ FRA 06/25/1982
83 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ FRA 12/12/1984
84 MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ SUI 01/30/1983
85 PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ AUT 06/17/1990
86 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ SUI 05/28/1989
87 ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ FRA 04/18/1987
88 ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ FRA 06/22/1983
91 HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy BEL 08/06/1986
92 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy CAN 09/25/1989
93 DEMPSTER Zakkari Israel Cycling Academy AUS 09/27/1987
94 NEILANDS Krists * Israel Cycling Academy LAT 08/18/1994
95 DNF NIV Guy * Israel Cycling Academy ISR 12/08/1994
96 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben Israel Cycling Academy ESP 02/29/1980
97 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy ITA 05/08/1990
98 SAGIV Guy * Israel Cycling Academy ISR 12/05/1994
101 DNF WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
102 ARMEE Sander Lotto Soudal BEL 12/10/1985
103 BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal DEN 01/16/1980
104 CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal BEL 10/28/1991
105 DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal BEL 08/28/1989
106 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal AUS 05/11/1981
107 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal BEL 11/28/1990
109 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal BEL 07/28/1992
111 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban Mitchelton - Scott COL 01/17/1990
112 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 07/22/1987
113 HAIG Jack * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/06/1993
114 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 07/06/1989
115 KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton - Scott CZE 05/06/1986
116 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Mitchelton - Scott ESP 05/26/1984
117 TUFT Svein Mitchelton - Scott CAN 05/09/1977
118 YATES Simon Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
121 BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto Movistar Team COL 10/13/1989
122 CARAPAZ Richard * Movistar Team ECU 05/29/1993
123 DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor Movistar Team ESP 06/22/1986
124 FERNÁNDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén Movistar Team ESP 03/01/1991
125 PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio Movistar Team ESP 10/23/1991
126 QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney Movistar Team COL 08/10/1992
127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team ARG 06/13/1991
128 DNF VALLS FERRI Rafael Movistar Team ESP 06/25/1987
131 VIVIANI Elia Quick - Step Floors ITA 02/07/1989
132 CAPECCHI Eros Quick - Step Floors ITA 06/13/1986
133 CAVAGNA Rémi * Quick - Step Floors FRA 08/10/1995
134 MORKOV Michael Quick - Step Floors DEN 04/30/1985
135 SABATINI Fabio Quick - Step Floors ITA 02/18/1985
136 SCHACHMANN Maximilian * Quick - Step Floors GER 01/09/1994
137 SÉNÉCHAL Florian * Quick - Step Floors FRA 07/10/1993
138 STYBAR Zdenek Quick - Step Floors CZE 12/11/1985
141 MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data RSA 02/21/1992
142 DNF ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor Team Dimension Data ESP 03/02/1983
143 BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael Team Dimension Data ERI 01/05/1991
144 GIBBONS Ryan * Team Dimension Data RSA 08/13/1994
145 KING Benjamin Team Dimension Data USA 03/22/1989
146 O'CONNOR Ben Alexander * Team Dimension Data AUS 11/25/1995
147 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data RSA 09/06/1987
148 VENTER Jacobus Team Dimension Data RSA 02/13/1987
151 WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac CAN 10/12/1986
152 DNF SCULLY Thomas Team EF Education First - Drapac NZL 01/14/1990
153 CARTHY Hugh * Team EF Education First - Drapac GBR 07/09/1994
154 DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 10/02/1986
155 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd Team EF Education First - Drapac USA 05/12/1991
156 MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac ITA 06/19/1987
157 VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac BEL 04/19/1990
158 BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac USA 07/07/1991
161 BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 01/09/1985
162 DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin GBR 10/03/1988
163 GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 02/13/1989
164 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 06/24/1989
165 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 08/31/1990
166 MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin GER 04/23/1985
167 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin BEL 09/28/1988
168 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads * Team Katusha Alpecin DEN 03/31/1994
171 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo ITA 11/17/1989
172 BENNETT George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NZL 04/07/1990
173 BOUWMAN Koen * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 12/02/1993
174 VAN EMDEN Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 02/18/1985
175 GESINK Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 05/31/1986
176 VAN HOECKE Gijs Team Lotto NL - Jumbo BEL 11/12/1991
177 LINDEMAN Bertjan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 06/16/1989
178 VAN POPPEL Danny * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 07/26/1993
181 FROOME Christopher Team Sky GBR 05/20/1985
182 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David Team Sky ESP 05/06/1989
183 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky FRA 07/22/1991
184 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Team Sky COL 12/10/1987
185 KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky BLR 06/28/1981
186 KNEES Christian Team Sky GER 03/05/1981
187 POELS Wouter Team Sky NED 10/01/1987
188 PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky ITA 08/31/1989
191 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo ITA 08/22/1987
192 DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo LUX 07/19/1984
193 EG Niklas * Trek - Segafredo DEN 01/06/1995
194 IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel Trek - Segafredo ESP 02/05/1980
195 MULLEN Ryan * Trek - Segafredo IRL 08/07/1994
196 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo COL 11/19/1988
197 VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo NED 01/18/1988
198 PEDERSEN Mads * Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
201 ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/03/1990
202 ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin UAE Team Emirates COL 01/15/1988
203 CONTI Valerio * UAE Team Emirates ITA 03/30/1993
204 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates NOR 02/07/1989
205 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
206 MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates ITA 08/09/1980
207 POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates SLO 05/06/1992
208 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/15/1989
211 DNF MARECZKO Jakub * Wilier Triestina ITA 04/30/1994
212 BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina ITA 02/17/1992
213 COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina ITA 08/22/1988
214 FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina ITA 08/02/1991
215 MOSCA Jacopo * Wilier Triestina ITA 08/29/1993
216 TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina ITA 06/03/1992
217 DNF ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina ITA 11/02/1989
218 ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina ALB 04/04/1990