Startlist

Tour Down Under 2018

Riders
125/ 131
95.4%
Abandons
6
4.6%
DNS
2
Teams
19
Riders per team
7

Tour Down Under 2018
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team AUS 01/30/1985
2 BOHLI Tom * BMC Racing Team SUI 01/17/1994
3 GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team AUS 05/16/1980
4 WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team SUI 08/26/1985
5 SCOTSON Miles * BMC Racing Team AUS 01/18/1994
6 BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team NZL 02/15/1991
7 DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team AUS 05/28/1990
11 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/26/1990
12 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
13 BENNETT Sam Bora - Hansgrohe IRL 10/16/1990
14 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 03/07/1985
15 KENNAUGH Peter Bora - Hansgrohe GBR 06/15/1989
16 SELIG Rdiger Bora - Hansgrohe GER 02/19/1989
17 MCCARTHY Jay Bora - Hansgrohe AUS 09/08/1992
21 EWAN Caleb * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 07/11/1994
22 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton - Scott RSA 12/04/1984
23 EDMONDSON Alexander Mitchelton - Scott AUS 12/22/1993
24 HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/20/1978
25 DNF BAUER Jack Mitchelton - Scott NZL 04/07/1985
26 HOWSON Damien Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/13/1992
27 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01/11/1988
31 GREIPEL Andr Lotto Soudal GER 07/16/1982
32 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal AUS 05/11/1981
33 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
34 BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal DEN 01/16/1980
35 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal GER 04/30/1982
37 DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal BEL 08/28/1989
41 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE Team Emirates POR 10/05/1986
42 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/15/1989
43 CONSONNI Simone * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/12/1994
44 MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates ITA 08/09/1980
45 BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates ITA 11/11/1983
46 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
47 DNF FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates ITA 03/09/1983
51 SLAGTER Tom Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 07/01/1989
52 DLAMINI Nicholas * Team Dimension Data RSA 08/12/1995
53 DAVIES Scott * Team Dimension Data GBR 08/05/1995
54 VENTER Jacobus Team Dimension Data RSA 02/13/1987
55 RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data AUS 10/22/1982
56 O'CONNOR Ben Alexander * Team Dimension Data AUS 11/25/1995
57 MORTON Lachlan David Team Dimension Data AUS 10/02/1992
61 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/30/1982
62 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Bahrain - Merida ESP 02/04/1989
63 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 10/07/1987
64 BOARO Manuele Bahrain - Merida ITA 12/03/1987
65 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas Bahrain - Merida LTU 01/30/1988
66 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Merida JPN 09/22/1984
67 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain - Merida ITA 01/06/1985
71 CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 07/18/1986
72 CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 01/17/1992
73 SCULLY Thomas Team EF Education First - Drapac NZL 01/14/1990
74 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac ESP 09/05/1981
75 OWEN Logan * Team EF Education First - Drapac USA 03/25/1995
76 CLARKE William Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 04/11/1985
77 DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 10/02/1986
81 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 11/18/1991
82 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb USA 08/26/1988
83 BAUHAUS Phil * Team Sunweb GER 07/08/1994
84 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb NED 08/25/1992
85 HAMILTON Chris * Team Sunweb AUS 05/18/1995
86 STORER Michael * Team Sunweb AUS 02/28/1997
87 OOMEN Sam * Team Sunweb NED 08/15/1995
91 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale LUX 11/14/1987
92 CHEREL Mickal Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/17/1986
93 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale ITA 01/06/1984
94 LATOUR Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/12/1993
95 PETERS Nans * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/12/1994
96 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
97 DENZ Nico * Ag2r La Mondiale GER 02/15/1994
101 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
102 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team BEL 09/29/1988
103 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 01/01/1985
104 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Astana Pro Team DEN 02/07/1992
105 ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team KAZ 10/27/1991
106 KORSAETH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team NOR 09/16/1993
107 MINALI Riccardo * Astana Pro Team ITA 04/19/1995
111 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 03/12/1989
112 GONALVES Jos Team Katusha Alpecin POR 02/13/1989
113 KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 03/07/1986
114 LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin NED 08/31/1990
115 MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin POR 10/18/1985
116 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan * Team Katusha Alpecin COL 11/28/1994
117 WRTZ SCHMIDT Mads * Team Katusha Alpecin DEN 03/31/1994
121 DNF MORABITO Steve FDJ SUI 01/30/1983
122 DUCHESNE Antoine FDJ CAN 09/12/1991
123 DNF HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ NOR 07/01/1993
124 DNF ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 04/18/1987
125 PREIDLER Georg FDJ AUT 06/17/1990
126 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA 08/13/1989
127 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ FRA 12/12/1984
131 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 04/29/1991
132 BICO MATOS Nuno Miguel Alves * Movistar Team POR 07/03/1994
133 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc Movistar Team ESP 11/22/1993
134 FERNNDEZ ANDUJAR Rubn Movistar Team ESP 03/01/1991
135 CASTRILLO Jaime * Movistar Team ESP 03/13/1996
136 SANTOS SIMES OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Movistar Team POR 03/06/1989
137 STTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team GER 11/04/1992
141 VIVIANI Elia Quick - Step Floors ITA 02/07/1989
142 CAPECCHI Eros Quick - Step Floors ITA 06/13/1986
143 DEVENYNS Dries Quick - Step Floors BEL 07/22/1983
144 SABATINI Fabio Quick - Step Floors ITA 02/18/1985
145 MORKOV Michael Quick - Step Floors DEN 04/30/1985
146 SNCHAL Florian Quick - Step Floors FRA 07/10/1993
147 MAS NICOLAU Enric * Quick - Step Floors ESP 07/01/1995
151 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto NL - Jumbo BEL 05/13/1982
152 WAGNER Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo GER 04/17/1983
153 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo ITA 11/17/1989
154 OLIVIER Daan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 11/24/1992
155 BENNETT George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NZL 04/07/1990
156 LEEZER Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 12/26/1985
157 GESINK Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 05/31/1986
161 PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky ITA 08/31/1989
162 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Team Sky POL 12/07/1991
163 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley * Team Sky COL 01/13/1997
164 DNF DIBBEN Jonathan * Team Sky GBR 02/12/1994
165 DOULL Owain Team Sky GBR 05/02/1993
167 LAWLESS Christopher * Team Sky GBR 11/04/1995
171 DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo LUX 07/19/1984
172 BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo JPN 04/10/1983
173 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 09/08/1982
174 EG Niklas * Trek - Segafredo DEN 01/06/1995
175 FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo NZL 06/18/1993
176 GUERREIRO Ruben * Trek - Segafredo POR 07/06/1994
177 PEDERSEN Mads * Trek - Segafredo DEN 12/18/1995
181 BOWDEN Scott * UniSA-Australia AUS 04/04/1995
182 DEMPSTER Zakkari UniSA-Australia AUS 09/27/1987
183 EARLE Nathan UniSA-Australia AUS 06/04/1988
184 PORTER Alexander * UniSA-Australia AUS 05/13/1996
185 ROE Timothy UniSA-Australia AUS 10/28/1989
186 VON HOFF Steele UniSA-Australia AUS 12/31/1987
187 WELSFORD Sam * UniSA-Australia AUS 01/19/1996
- DNS LAMBRECHT Bjorg * Lotto Soudal BEL 04/02/1997
- DNS HALVORSEN Kristoffer * Team Sky NOR 04/13/1996