Startlist

Milano-Sanremo 2018

Riders
164/ 175
93.7%
Abandons
11
6.3%
DNS
15
Teams
25
Riders per team
7

Milano-Sanremo 2018
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Team Sky POL 06/02/1990
2 MOSCON Gianni * Team Sky ITA 04/20/1994
3 PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky ITA 08/31/1989
4 ROWE Luke Team Sky GBR 03/10/1990
5 STANNARD Ian Team Sky GBR 05/25/1987
6 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky NED 05/21/1992
7 DNF WISNIOWSKI Lukasz Team Sky POL 12/07/1991
11 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/24/1988
12 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 09/26/1987
13 GOUGEARD Alexis * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/05/1993
14 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
15 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 04/25/1984
16 VENTURINI Clément * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/16/1993
17 VUILLERMOZ Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 06/01/1988
21 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
22 KORSAETH Truls Engen * Astana Pro Team NOR 09/16/1993
23 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 01/01/1985
24 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team KAZ 09/07/1992
25 CORT NIELSEN Magnus * Astana Pro Team DEN 01/16/1993
26 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Astana Pro Team DEN 02/07/1992
27 VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team ITA 06/27/1991
31 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/14/1984
32 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 05/17/1990
33 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Merida AUS 02/25/1984
34 KOREN Kristjan Bahrain - Merida SLO 11/25/1986
35 MOHORIC Matej * Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/19/1994
36 PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain - Merida ITA 01/15/1978
37 PIBERNIK Luka * Bahrain - Merida SLO 10/23/1993
41 ANDREETTA Simone * Bardiani CSF ITA 08/30/1993
42 BARBIN Enrico Bardiani CSF ITA 03/04/1990
43 CARBONI Giovanni * Bardiani CSF ITA 08/31/1995
44 CICCONE Giulio * Bardiani CSF ITA 12/20/1994
45 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani CSF ITA 10/26/1991
46 ROTA Lorenzo * Bardiani CSF ITA 05/23/1995
47 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani CSF ITA 05/29/1992
51 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team BEL 05/17/1985
52 BETTIOL Alberto * BMC Racing Team ITA 10/29/1993
53 CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team ITA 10/12/1987
54 DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC Racing Team LUX 09/03/1986
55 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC Racing Team ESP 05/06/1982
56 ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team BEL 07/02/1985
57 SCHäR Michael BMC Racing Team SUI 09/29/1986
61 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/26/1990
62 BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 08/03/1987
63 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 03/07/1985
64 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/30/1983
65 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
66 SAGAN Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 12/23/1988
67 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Hansgrohe GER 07/13/1983
71 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crdits FRA 12/11/1992
72 BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crdits FRA 06/23/1987
73 DNF CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crdits FRA 09/23/1992
74 LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crdits FRA 03/03/1983
75 TEKLEHAYMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crdits ERI 11/10/1988
76 DNF TURGIS Anthony * Cofidis, Solutions Crdits FRA 05/16/1994
77 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crdits BEL 09/29/1992
81 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/26/1991
82 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ FRA 12/12/1984
83 CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ ITA 08/13/1989
84 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ ITA 08/14/1987
85 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ LTU 12/08/1985
86 LE GAC Olivier * Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
87 DELAGE Mickael Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/06/1985
91 FIRSANOV Serguei Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 07/03/1982
92 BOEV Igor Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 11/22/1989
93 CHERKASOV Nikolay * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 09/26/1996
94 KOBERNYAK Evgeny * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 01/24/1995
95 KURIANOV Stepan * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 12/07/1996
96 NYCH Artem * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 03/21/1995
97 VLASOV Aleksander * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 04/23/1996
101 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy ITA 05/08/1990
102 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy CAN 09/25/1989
103 DEMPSTER Zakkari Israel Cycling Academy AUS 09/27/1987
104 JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy NOR 08/29/1991
105 NEILANDS Krists * Israel Cycling Academy LAT 08/18/1994
106 SAGIV Guy * Israel Cycling Academy ISR 12/05/1994
107 VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy NED 12/02/1987
111 DNF GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal GER 07/16/1982
112 BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal DEN 01/16/1980
113 DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal BEL 08/28/1989
114 DE BUYST Jasper * Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
115 KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal BEL 11/23/1988
116 MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal BEL 04/09/1986
117 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal GER 04/30/1982
121 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton - Scott ITA 08/02/1989
122 EWAN Caleb * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 07/11/1994
123 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton - Scott RSA 12/04/1984
124 KLUGE Roger Mitchelton - Scott GER 02/05/1986
125 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 07/22/1987
126 JUUL JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton - Scott DEN 07/06/1989
127 TUFT Svein Mitchelton - Scott CAN 05/09/1977
131 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 09/24/1980
132 ANACONA GóMEZ Winner Andrew Movistar Team COL 08/11/1988
133 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 04/29/1991
134 BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto Movistar Team COL 10/13/1989
135 CARRETERO Héctor * Movistar Team ESP 05/28/1995
136 DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor Movistar Team ESP 06/22/1986
137 QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney Movistar Team COL 08/10/1992
141 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 04/30/1984
142 CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 12/26/1988
143 CIMA Damiano * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 09/13/1993
144 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini JPN 08/17/1988
145 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini ESP 12/29/1988
146 PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 01/17/1987
147 TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 02/06/1992
151 VIVIANI Elia Quick - Step Floors ITA 02/07/1989
152 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick - Step Floors FRA 06/11/1992
153 DECLERCQ Tim Quick - Step Floors BEL 03/21/1989
154 GILBERT Philippe Quick - Step Floors BEL 07/05/1982
155 KEISSE Iljo Quick - Step Floors BEL 12/21/1982
156 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick - Step Floors ARG 03/07/1983
157 SABATINI Fabio Quick - Step Floors ITA 02/18/1985
161 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data NOR 05/17/1987
162 DNF CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data GBR 05/21/1985
163 CUMMINGS Stephen Team Dimension Data GBR 03/19/1981
164 DNF RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data AUS 10/22/1982
165 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 04/12/1986
166 THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data GBR 02/12/1990
167 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 07/26/1989
171 MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac ITA 06/19/1987
172 BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac DEN 08/31/1984
173 DNF CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 07/18/1986
174 DNF DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 10/02/1986
175 LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac NED 01/17/1985
176 DNF MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac GBR 01/03/1992
177 PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac USA 06/27/1990
181 BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 01/09/1985
182 GONçALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin POR 02/13/1989
183 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin AUS 03/12/1989
184 KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin GER 05/11/1988
185 POLITT Nils * Team Katusha Alpecin GER 03/06/1994
186 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin SLO 06/23/1986
187 ZABEL Rick * Team Katusha Alpecin GER 12/07/1993
191 VAN POPPEL Danny * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 07/26/1993
192 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo ITA 11/17/1989
193 BOUWMAN Koen * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 12/02/1993
194 POWLESS Neilson * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo USA 09/03/1996
195 VAN EMDEN Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 02/18/1985
196 VAN HOECKE Gijs Team Lotto NL - Jumbo BEL 11/12/1991
197 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto NL - Jumbo BEL 05/13/1982
201 BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk GBR 02/27/1991
202 HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk FIN 09/17/1991
203 LOZANO RIBA David Team Novo Nordisk ESP 12/21/1988
204 PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk ITA 10/28/1988
205 PLANET Charles * Team Novo Nordisk FRA 10/30/1993
206 POLI Umberto * Team Novo Nordisk ITA 08/27/1996
207 KAMSTRA Brian * Team Novo Nordisk NED 07/05/1993
211 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 09/26/1990
212 DNF ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 11/18/1991
213 CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb NED 12/27/1979
214 DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb NED 11/11/1990
215 KäMNA Lennard * Team Sunweb GER 09/09/1996
216 OOMEN Sam * Team Sunweb NED 08/15/1995
217 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb BEL 04/30/1991
221 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
222 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 09/08/1982
223 FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo ITA 03/29/1990
224 MULLEN Ryan * Trek - Segafredo IRL 08/07/1994
225 VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo NED 01/18/1988
226 RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo SUI 01/17/1980
227 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 06/01/1986
231 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
232 DNF BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates ITA 11/11/1983
233 BYSTRøM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates NOR 01/21/1992
234 CONSONNI Simone * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/12/1994
235 GANNA Filippo * UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/25/1996
236 SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates GBR 11/05/1987
237 ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates ITA 07/15/1989
241 MARECZKO Jakub * Wilier Triestina ITA 04/30/1994
242 BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina ITA 02/17/1992
243 BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina ITA 12/20/1987
244 COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina ITA 08/22/1988
245 MOSCA Jacopo * Wilier Triestina ITA 08/29/1993
246 POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina ITA 09/10/1981
247 ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina ITA 11/02/1989
- DNS FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 07/17/1990
- DNS BOARO Manuele Bahrain - Merida ITA 12/03/1987
- DNS NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas Bahrain - Merida LTU 01/30/1988
- DNS GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team AUS 05/16/1980
- DNS LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom - Rusvelo UZB 01/14/1981
- DNS BAUER Jack Mitchelton - Scott NZL 04/07/1985
- DNS HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/20/1978
- DNS MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton - Scott SLO 06/27/1988
- DNS BAGIOLI Nicola * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 02/19/1995
- DNS CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 09/19/1981
- DNS CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk AUS 08/27/1987
- DNS GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk FRA 09/06/1986
- DNS DOULL Owain * Team Sky GBR 05/02/1993
- DNS MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
- DNS TROIA Oliviero * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/01/1994