Startlist
Giro dell'Emilia 2021
Riders
55/ 162
34.0%
|
Abandons
107
66.0%
|
DNS
3
|
Teams
25
|
Riders per team
7
|
Giro dell'Emilia 2021
Startlist
# Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# | Rider | Team | N | DOB |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VLASOV Aleksandr * | Astana Qazaqstan Team | RUS | 04/23/1996 |
2 | DNF SANCHEZ Luis Leon | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ESP | 11/24/1983 |
3 | DNF CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo | Astana Qazaqstan Team | COL | 06/02/1994 |
4 | DNF FELLINE Fabio | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ITA | 03/29/1990 |
5 | DNF BOARO Manuele | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ITA | 12/03/1987 |
6 | DNF ROMO Javier * | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ESP | 01/06/1999 |
11 | DNF COSNEFROY Benoit | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 10/17/1994 |
12 | DNF PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien * | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 02/27/1996 |
13 | HÄNNINEN Jaakko * | AG2R Citroën Team | FIN | 04/16/1997 |
14 | DNF O'CONNOR Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | AUS | 11/25/1995 |
15 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 04/01/1992 |
16 | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément * | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 05/29/1998 |
17 | BERTHET Clement * | AG2R Citroën Team | FRA | 08/02/1997 |
21 | DNF GROSSSCHARTNER Felix | Bora - Hansgrohe | AUT | 12/23/1993 |
22 | DNF SCHELLING Ide * | Bora - Hansgrohe | NED | 02/06/1998 |
23 | ALEOTTI Giovanni * | Bora - Hansgrohe | ITA | 05/25/1999 |
24 | DNF WANDAHL Frederik * | Bora - Hansgrohe | DEN | 05/09/2001 |
25 | DNF ZWIEHOFF Ben | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 02/22/1994 |
26 | FABBRO Matteo | Bora - Hansgrohe | ITA | 04/10/1995 |
27 | DNF WALLS Matthew * | Bora - Hansgrohe | GBR | 04/20/1998 |
31 | DNF DEVENYNS Dries | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | BEL | 07/22/1983 |
32 | DNF SERRY Pieter | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | BEL | 11/21/1988 |
33 | EVENEPOEL Remco * | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | BEL | 01/25/2000 |
34 | ALMEIDA João * | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | POR | 08/05/1998 |
35 | BAGIOLI Andrea * | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | ITA | 03/23/1999 |
36 | DNF VANSEVENANT Mauri * | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | BEL | 06/01/1999 |
37 | MASNADA Fausto | Deceuninck - Quick-Step | ITA | 11/06/1993 |
41 | DNF CARTHY Hugh | EF Education - Easypost | GBR | 07/09/1994 |
42 | WHELAN James * | EF Education - Easypost | AUS | 07/11/1996 |
43 | HIGUITA Sergio * | EF Education - Easypost | COL | 08/01/1997 |
44 | POWLESS Neilson * | EF Education - Easypost | USA | 09/03/1996 |
45 | DNF BARTA Will * | EF Education - Easypost | USA | 01/04/1996 |
46 | GUERREIRO Ruben | EF Education - Easypost | POR | 07/06/1994 |
47 | URÁN Rigoberto | EF Education - Easypost | COL | 01/26/1987 |
51 | VALTER Attila * | Groupama - FDJ | HUN | 06/12/1998 |
52 | GAUDU David * | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 10/10/1996 |
53 | DNF LADAGNOUS Matthieu | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 12/12/1984 |
54 | PINOT Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 05/29/1990 |
55 | DNF ROUX Anthony | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 04/18/1987 |
56 | BADILATTI Matteo | Groupama - FDJ | SUI | 07/30/1992 |
61 | DNF WURF Cameron | Ineos Grenadiers | AUS | 08/03/1983 |
62 | YATES Adam | Ineos Grenadiers | GBR | 08/07/1992 |
63 | DNF GEOGHEGAN HART Tao | Ineos Grenadiers | GBR | 03/30/1995 |
64 | DNF HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian | Ineos Grenadiers | COL | 08/05/1993 |
65 | SIVAKOV Pavel * | Ineos Grenadiers | RUS | 07/11/1997 |
66 | DNF SOSA Iván Ramiro * | Ineos Grenadiers | COL | 10/31/1997 |
67 | DNF PORTE Richie | Ineos Grenadiers | AUS | 01/30/1985 |
71 | WOODS Michael | Israel Start-Up Nation | CAN | 10/12/1986 |
72 | HERMANS Ben | Israel Start-Up Nation | BEL | 08/06/1986 |
73 | MARTIN Daniel | Israel Start-Up Nation | IRL | 08/20/1986 |
74 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | Israel Start-Up Nation | ITA | 05/19/1986 |
75 | DNF BOUCEK Jakub * | Israel Start-Up Nation | CZE | 01/23/2001 |
76 | DNF GOLDSTEIN Edo * | Israel Start-Up Nation | ISR | 03/20/2000 |
81 | DNF BENNETT George | Jumbo - Visma | NZL | 04/07/1990 |
82 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Jumbo - Visma | NED | 06/07/1987 |
83 | KUSS Sepp | Jumbo - Visma | USA | 09/13/1994 |
84 | DNF TOLHOEK Antwan | Jumbo - Visma | NED | 04/29/1994 |
85 | BOUWMAN Koen | Jumbo - Visma | NED | 12/02/1993 |
86 | VINGEGAARD Jonas * | Jumbo - Visma | DEN | 12/10/1996 |
87 | ROGLIC Primoz | Jumbo - Visma | SLO | 10/29/1989 |
91 | DNF WELLENS Tim | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 05/10/1991 |
92 | VANHOUCKE Harm * | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 06/17/1997 |
93 | DNF HOLMES Matthew | Lotto Soudal | GBR | 12/08/1993 |
94 | DNF OLDANI Stefano * | Lotto Soudal | ITA | 01/10/1998 |
95 | DNF CONCA Filippo * | Lotto Soudal | ITA | 09/22/1998 |
96 | CRAS Steff * | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 02/13/1996 |
97 | DNF MONIQUET Sylvain * | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 01/14/1998 |
102 | DNF HOWSON Damien | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | AUS | 08/13/1992 |
103 | DNF BOOKWALTER Brent | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | USA | 02/16/1984 |
104 | DNF NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ESP | 05/26/1984 |
105 | COLLEONI Kevin * | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ITA | 11/11/1999 |
106 | DNF KANGERT Tanel | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | EST | 03/11/1987 |
111 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ITA | 11/30/1982 |
112 | DNF SUNDERLAND Dylan * | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | AUS | 02/26/1996 |
113 | DNF BENNETT Sean * | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | USA | 03/31/1996 |
115 | DNF SCHMID Mauro * | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | SUI | 12/04/1999 |
116 | DNF VACEK Karel * | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | CZE | 09/09/2000 |
117 | DNF VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | DEN | 03/24/1994 |
121 | DNF RIES Michel * | Lidl - Trek | LUX | 03/11/1998 |
122 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Lidl - Trek | NED | 11/26/1986 |
123 | DNF BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 08/22/1987 |
124 | DNF LÓPEZ Juan Pedro * | Lidl - Trek | ESP | 07/31/1997 |
125 | DNF GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel | Lidl - Trek | ERI | 08/17/1994 |
126 | DNF TIBERI Antonio * | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 06/24/2001 |
127 | BERNARD Julien | Lidl - Trek | FRA | 03/17/1992 |
131 | ULISSI Diego | UAE Team Emirates | ITA | 07/15/1989 |
132 | DNF POGACAR Tadej * | UAE Team Emirates | SLO | 09/21/1998 |
133 | DNF FORMOLO Davide | UAE Team Emirates | ITA | 10/25/1992 |
134 | DNF MAJKA Rafal | UAE Team Emirates | POL | 09/12/1989 |
135 | DNF CONTI Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | ITA | 03/30/1993 |
136 | DNF HIRSCHI Marc * | UAE Team Emirates | SUI | 08/24/1998 |
141 | DNF BISOLTI Alessandro | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 03/07/1985 |
142 | RAVANELLI Simone | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 07/04/1995 |
143 | CHIRICO Luca | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 07/16/1992 |
144 | BAIS Mattia * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 10/19/1996 |
145 | DNF MUÑOZ GIRALDO Daniel * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | COL | 11/21/1996 |
146 | DNF TAGLIANI Filippo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 08/14/1995 |
147 | DNF TESFATSION Natnael * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ERI | 05/23/1999 |
151 | GAROSIO Andrea | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 06/12/1993 |
152 | ZOCCARATO Samuele * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 01/09/1998 |
153 | COVILI Luca * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 02/10/1997 |
154 | SAVINI Daniel * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 09/26/1997 |
155 | DNF ZANA Filippo * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 03/18/1999 |
156 | DNF ZANOTTI Juri * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 01/05/1999 |
157 | CARBONI Giovanni | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 08/31/1995 |
161 | DNF SEVILLA Diego Pablo * | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ESP | 03/04/1996 |
162 | FETTER Erik * | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | HUN | 04/05/2000 |
163 | DNF WACKERMANN Luca | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 03/13/1992 |
164 | DNF BAIS Davide * | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 04/02/1998 |
165 | DNF GAVAZZI Francesco | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ITA | 08/01/1984 |
171 | DNF NYCH Artem | Gazprom - Rusvelo | RUS | 03/21/1995 |
172 | DNF SHALUNOV Evgeny | Gazprom - Rusvelo | RUS | 01/08/1992 |
173 | DNF KUZMIN Anton * | Gazprom - Rusvelo | KAZ | 11/20/1996 |
174 | SCARONI Christian * | Gazprom - Rusvelo | ITA | 10/16/1997 |
175 | VELASCO Simone | Gazprom - Rusvelo | ITA | 12/02/1995 |
176 | DNF KREUZIGER Roman | Gazprom - Rusvelo | CZE | 05/06/1986 |
181 | DNF VOISARD Yannis * | Team Arkéa - Samsic | SUI | 07/26/1998 |
182 | DNF BOUET Maxime | Team Arkéa - Samsic | FRA | 11/03/1986 |
183 | GESBERT Elie | Team Arkéa - Samsic | FRA | 07/01/1995 |
184 | DNF ANACONA GÓMEZ Winner Andrew | Team Arkéa - Samsic | COL | 08/11/1988 |
185 | QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney | Team Arkéa - Samsic | COL | 08/10/1992 |
186 | DNF OWSIAN Lukasz | Team Arkéa - Samsic | POL | 02/24/1990 |
187 | QUINTANA Nairo | Team Arkéa - Samsic | COL | 02/04/1990 |
191 | DNF GENIEZ Alexandre | TotalEnergies | FRA | 04/16/1988 |
192 | LATOUR Pierre | TotalEnergies | FRA | 10/12/1993 |
193 | DNF VUILLERMOZ Alexis | TotalEnergies | FRA | 06/01/1988 |
194 | DNF DE LA PARTE Victor | TotalEnergies | ESP | 06/22/1986 |
195 | DNF RODRÍGUEZ Cristian | TotalEnergies | ESP | 03/03/1995 |
196 | DNF JOUSSEAUME Alan * | TotalEnergies | FRA | 08/03/1998 |
201 | DNF BEVILACQUA Mattia * | Vini - Zabu KTM | ITA | 06/17/1998 |
202 | DNF VAN ELZAKKER Wout * | Vini - Zabu KTM | NED | 11/14/1998 |
203 | DNF PETELIN Jan * | Vini - Zabu KTM | LUX | 07/02/1996 |
204 | ZARDINI Edoardo | Vini - Zabu KTM | ITA | 11/02/1989 |
205 | DNF SCHNEITER Joab * | Vini - Zabu KTM | SUI | 08/06/1998 |
206 | DNF PEARSON Daniel | Vini - Zabu KTM | GBR | 02/26/1994 |
207 | DNF VAN EMPEL Etienne | Vini - Zabu KTM | NED | 04/14/1994 |
211 | DNF MILESI Lorenzo * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 03/19/2002 |
212 | DNF DE PRETTO Davide * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 04/19/2002 |
213 | DNF FREDDI Matteo * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 06/01/2001 |
214 | DNF CRESCIOLI Giosue * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 04/20/2001 |
216 | DNF GRENDENE Marco * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 10/04/2000 |
217 | DNF CRETTI Luca * | Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli | ITA | 06/30/2001 |
221 | DNF POZZA Ettore * | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | ITA | 07/16/1999 |
222 | DNF TOSIN Riccardo * | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | ITA | 01/21/1998 |
223 | DNF MENEGOTTO Jacopo * | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | ITA | 07/26/2000 |
224 | DNF CARPENE Samuele * | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | ITA | 03/31/2000 |
225 | DNF AGOSTINI Nicholas * | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | ITA | 09/01/2000 |
226 | DNF BASEGGIO Matteo * | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | ITA | 06/18/1998 |
227 | LUCCA Riccardo * | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | ITA | 02/24/1997 |
231 | DNF PENCEDANO Niccolo * | Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace | ITA | 01/31/2000 |
232 | DNF WRIGHT Paul * | Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace | NZL | 02/03/1998 |
233 | DNF DOUBLE Paul * | Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace | GBR | 06/25/1996 |
234 | DNF CAROLLO Francesco * | Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace | ITA | 08/17/2000 |
235 | DNF CORTESE Jacopo * | Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace | ITA | 09/06/2000 |
236 | DNF MARTINELLI Edoardo * | Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace | ITA | 06/27/2000 |
237 | DNF DI GUGLIELMO Fabio * | Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace | ITA | 08/03/1998 |
241 | DNF DIGNANI Filippo * | Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek | ITA | 01/25/2002 |
242 | DNF PASE Christian Danilo * | Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek | ITA | 02/26/2002 |
243 | DNF GARAVAGLIA Giacomo * | Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek | ITA | 07/03/1996 |
244 | DNF COLOMBO Raul * | Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek | ITA | 08/19/1996 |
245 | DNF ZANDRI Francesco * | Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek | ITA | 07/20/1997 |
246 | DNF BURCHIO Federico * | Work Service - Vitalcare - Dynatek | ITA | 03/21/1996 |
- | DNS PELLAUD Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | SUI | 11/06/1992 |
- | DNS HERNAIZ Vicente * | Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team | ESP | 11/28/1998 |
- | DNS GESINK Robert | Jumbo - Visma | NED | 05/31/1986 |