Startlist
Milano-Torino 2018
Riders
109/ 146
74.7%
|
Abandons
37
25.3%
|
DNS
28
|
Teams
21
|
Riders per team
7
|
Milano-Torino 2018
Startlist
# Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# | Rider | Team | N | DOB |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARTHY Hugh * | EF Pro Cycling | GBR | 07/09/1994 |
2 | DOMBROWSKI Joe | EF Pro Cycling | USA | 05/12/1991 |
3 | NEVES FERNANDES José * | EF Pro Cycling | POR | 10/30/1995 |
4 | MAGNUSSON Kim | EF Pro Cycling | SWE | 08/31/1992 |
5 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe * | EF Pro Cycling | COL | 04/25/1996 |
6 | DNF MODOLO Sacha | EF Pro Cycling | ITA | 06/19/1987 |
7 | DNF MONK Cyrus * | EF Pro Cycling | AUS | 11/07/1996 |
11 | SOSA Iván Ramiro * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | COL | 10/31/1997 |
12 | RIVERA SERRANO Kevin * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | CRC | 06/28/1998 |
13 | CATTANEO Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 10/25/1990 |
14 | DNF FRAPPORTI Marco | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 03/30/1985 |
15 | MASNADA Fausto * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 11/06/1993 |
16 | SPREAFICO Matteo * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 02/15/1993 |
17 | VENDRAME Andrea * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 07/20/1994 |
21 | LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel * | Astana Pro Team | COL | 02/04/1994 |
22 | DNF CATALDO Dario | Astana Pro Team | ITA | 03/17/1985 |
23 | FUGLSANG Jakob | Astana Pro Team | DEN | 03/22/1985 |
24 | HIRT Jan | Astana Pro Team | CZE | 01/21/1991 |
25 | SANCHEZ Luis Leon | Astana Pro Team | ESP | 11/24/1983 |
26 | STALNOV Nikita | Astana Pro Team | KAZ | 09/14/1991 |
27 | ZEITS Andrey | Astana Pro Team | KAZ | 12/14/1986 |
31 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Bahrain - McLaren | ITA | 01/13/1983 |
32 | GAROSIO Andrea * | Bahrain - McLaren | ITA | 06/12/1993 |
33 | DNF GASPAROTTO Enrico | Bahrain - McLaren | SUI | 03/22/1982 |
34 | IZAGIRRE Gorka | Bahrain - McLaren | ESP | 10/07/1987 |
35 | DNF KOREN Kristijan | Bahrain - McLaren | SLO | 11/25/1986 |
36 | DNF PIRARD Maxim * | Bahrain - McLaren | BEL | 07/31/1997 |
37 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | Bahrain - McLaren | ITA | 11/30/1982 |
41 | CICCONE Giulio * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 12/20/1994 |
42 | CARBONI Giovanni * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 08/31/1995 |
43 | DNF MAESTRI Mirco | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 10/26/1991 |
44 | ORSINI Umberto * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 12/06/1994 |
45 | SAVINI Daniel * | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 09/26/1997 |
46 | SENNI Manuel | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 03/11/1992 |
47 | WACKERMANN Luca | Bardiani CSF Faizane | ITA | 03/13/1992 |
51 | CARUSO Damiano | BMC Racing Team | ITA | 10/12/1987 |
52 | DNF BETTIOL Alberto * | BMC Racing Team | ITA | 10/29/1993 |
53 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | ITA | 05/19/1986 |
54 | EVANS Alexander * | BMC Racing Team | AUS | 01/28/1997 |
55 | OVETT Freddy * | BMC Racing Team | AUS | 01/16/1994 |
56 | ROSSKOPF Joey | BMC Racing Team | USA | 09/05/1989 |
57 | TEUNS Dylan | BMC Racing Team | BEL | 03/01/1992 |
61 | MAJKA Rafal | Bora - Hansgrohe | POL | 09/12/1989 |
62 | BENEDETTI Cesare | Bora - Hansgrohe | POL | 08/03/1987 |
63 | DNF BUCHMANN Emanuel | Bora - Hansgrohe | GER | 11/18/1992 |
64 | FORMOLO Davide | Bora - Hansgrohe | ITA | 10/25/1992 |
65 | KENNAUGH Peter | Bora - Hansgrohe | GBR | 06/15/1989 |
66 | KONRAD Patrick | Bora - Hansgrohe | AUT | 10/13/1991 |
71 | PINOT Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 05/29/1990 |
72 | DNF BONNET William | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 06/25/1982 |
73 | GAUDU David * | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 10/10/1996 |
74 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 12/12/1984 |
75 | DNF ROY Jérémy | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 06/22/1983 |
76 | REICHENBACH Sébastien | Groupama - FDJ | SUI | 05/28/1989 |
77 | VINCENT Léo * | Groupama - FDJ | FRA | 11/06/1995 |
81 | HERMANS Ben | Israel Cycling Academy | BEL | 08/06/1986 |
82 | DNF NEILANDS Krists * | Israel Cycling Academy | LAT | 08/18/1994 |
83 | DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel * | Israel Cycling Academy | ESP | 01/18/1995 |
84 | GOLDSTEIN Omer * | Israel Cycling Academy | ISR | 08/13/1996 |
85 | NIV Guy * | Israel Cycling Academy | ISR | 12/08/1994 |
86 | PLAZA MOLINA Ruben | Israel Cycling Academy | ESP | 02/29/1980 |
87 | DNF BOIVIN Guillaume | Israel Cycling Academy | CAN | 09/25/1989 |
91 | BENOOT Tiesj * | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 03/11/1994 |
92 | DNF DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 11/06/1986 |
93 | DNF KEUKELEIRE Jens | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 11/23/1988 |
94 | LAMBRECHT Bjorg * | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 04/02/1997 |
95 | MONFORT Maxime | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 01/14/1983 |
96 | SHAW James * | Lotto Soudal | GBR | 06/13/1996 |
97 | WELLENS Tim | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 05/10/1991 |
101 | YATES Adam | Mitchelton - Scott | GBR | 08/07/1992 |
102 | DNF ALBASINI Michael | Mitchelton - Scott | SUI | 12/20/1980 |
103 | DNF KREUZIGER Roman | Mitchelton - Scott | CZE | 05/06/1986 |
104 | HAMILTON Lucas * | Mitchelton - Scott | AUS | 02/12/1996 |
105 | DNF POWER Robert * | Mitchelton - Scott | AUS | 05/11/1995 |
106 | DNF STANNARD Robert * | Mitchelton - Scott | AUS | 09/16/1998 |
107 | DNF VERONA Carlos | Mitchelton - Scott | ESP | 11/04/1992 |
111 | VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro | Movistar Team | ESP | 04/25/1980 |
112 | ANACONA GÓMEZ Winner Andrew | Movistar Team | COL | 08/11/1988 |
113 | DNF BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto | Movistar Team | COL | 10/13/1989 |
114 | CARRETERO Héctor * | Movistar Team | ESP | 05/28/1995 |
115 | QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney | Movistar Team | COL | 08/10/1992 |
116 | PEDRERO Antonio | Movistar Team | ESP | 10/23/1991 |
117 | SOLER Marc * | Movistar Team | ESP | 11/22/1993 |
121 | DNF BAGIOLI Nicola * | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ITA | 02/19/1995 |
122 | BOU Joan * | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ESP | 01/16/1997 |
123 | DNF LOBATO Juan José | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ESP | 12/29/1988 |
124 | DNF PONZI Simone | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ITA | 01/17/1987 |
125 | SANTAROMITA Ivan | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ITA | 04/30/1984 |
126 | TIZZA Marco | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ITA | 02/06/1992 |
127 | ZACCANTI Filippo * | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ITA | 09/12/1995 |
131 | DNF JUNGELS Bob | Quick - Step Floors | LUX | 09/22/1992 |
132 | CAPECCHI Eros | Quick - Step Floors | ITA | 06/13/1986 |
133 | DNF DE PLUS Laurens * | Quick - Step Floors | BEL | 09/04/1995 |
134 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich * | Quick - Step Floors | DEN | 01/21/1997 |
135 | MAS Enric * | Quick - Step Floors | ESP | 07/01/1995 |
136 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan * | Quick - Step Floors | ECU | 03/04/1997 |
137 | SERRY Pieter | Quick - Step Floors | BEL | 11/21/1988 |
141 | BARGUIL Warren | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | FRA | 10/28/1991 |
142 | BONNAMOUR Franck * | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | FRA | 06/20/1995 |
143 | DELAPLACE Anthony | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | FRA | 09/11/1989 |
144 | FEILLU Brice | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | FRA | 07/26/1985 |
145 | GESBERT Elie * | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | FRA | 07/01/1995 |
146 | DNF LE ROUX Romain | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | FRA | 07/03/1992 |
147 | MAISON Jérémy * | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | FRA | 07/21/1993 |
151 | ZAKARIN Ilnur | Team Katusha Alpecin | RUS | 09/15/1989 |
152 | GONÇALVES José | Team Katusha Alpecin | POR | 02/13/1989 |
153 | DNF KISERLOVSKI Robert | Team Katusha Alpecin | CRO | 08/09/1986 |
154 | LAMMERTINK Maurits | Team Katusha Alpecin | NED | 08/31/1990 |
155 | DNF RESTREPO Jhonatan * | Team Katusha Alpecin | COL | 11/28/1994 |
156 | SMIT Willie | Team Katusha Alpecin | RSA | 12/29/1992 |
157 | SPILAK Simon | Team Katusha Alpecin | SLO | 06/23/1986 |
161 | MOSCON Gianni * | Ineos Grenadiers | ITA | 04/20/1994 |
162 | BERNAL Egan * | Ineos Grenadiers | COL | 01/13/1997 |
163 | DE LA CRUZ David | Ineos Grenadiers | ESP | 05/06/1989 |
164 | ELISSONDE Kenny | Ineos Grenadiers | FRA | 07/22/1991 |
165 | HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian * | Ineos Grenadiers | COL | 08/05/1993 |
166 | HENAO MONTOYA Sergio | Ineos Grenadiers | COL | 12/10/1987 |
167 | ROSA Diego | Ineos Grenadiers | ITA | 03/27/1989 |
171 | DNF OOMEN Sam * | Team Sunweb | NED | 08/15/1995 |
172 | HAMILTON Chris * | Team Sunweb | AUS | 05/18/1995 |
173 | HINDLEY Jai * | Team Sunweb | AUS | 05/05/1996 |
174 | DNF KÄMNA Lennard * | Team Sunweb | GER | 09/09/1996 |
175 | KELDERMAN Wilco | Team Sunweb | NED | 03/25/1991 |
176 | DNF MATTHEWS Michael | Team Sunweb | AUS | 09/26/1990 |
177 | STORER Michael * | Team Sunweb | AUS | 02/28/1997 |
181 | MOLLEMA Bauke | Lidl - Trek | NED | 11/26/1986 |
182 | DNF ALAFACI Eugenio | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 08/09/1990 |
183 | CONCI Nicola * | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 01/05/1997 |
184 | DIDIER Laurent | Lidl - Trek | LUX | 07/19/1984 |
185 | EG Niklas * | Lidl - Trek | DEN | 01/06/1995 |
186 | DNF SKUJINS Toms | Lidl - Trek | LAT | 06/15/1991 |
187 | STETINA Peter | Lidl - Trek | USA | 08/08/1987 |
191 | MARTIN Daniel | UAE Team Emirates | IRL | 08/20/1986 |
192 | ARU Fabio | UAE Team Emirates | ITA | 07/03/1990 |
193 | BAGIOLI Andrea * | UAE Team Emirates | ITA | 03/23/1999 |
194 | COSTA Rui | UAE Team Emirates | POR | 10/05/1986 |
195 | GANNA Filippo * | UAE Team Emirates | ITA | 07/25/1996 |
196 | POLANC Jan | UAE Team Emirates | SLO | 05/06/1992 |
197 | SUTHERLAND Rory | UAE Team Emirates | AUS | 02/08/1982 |
201 | FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo * | Wilier Triestina | COL | 02/21/1996 |
202 | KOSHEVOY Ilia | Wilier Triestina | BLR | 03/20/1991 |
203 | RAGGIO Luca * | Wilier Triestina | ITA | 03/26/1995 |
204 | DNF RINALDI Nicolas * | Wilier Triestina | ITA | 01/07/1997 |
205 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian * | Wilier Triestina | AUT | 05/14/1994 |
206 | VELASCO Simone * | Wilier Triestina | ITA | 12/02/1995 |
207 | DNF ZARDINI Edoardo | Wilier Triestina | ITA | 11/02/1989 |
- | DNS BALLERINI Davide * | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ITA | 09/21/1994 |
- | DNS BIZHIGITOV Zhandos | Astana Pro Team | KAZ | 06/10/1991 |
- | DNS FRAILE Omar | Astana Pro Team | ESP | 07/17/1990 |
- | DNS HOULE Hugo | Astana Pro Team | CAN | 09/27/1990 |
- | DNS AGNOLI Valerio | Bahrain - McLaren | ITA | 01/06/1985 |
- | DNS PELLIZOTTI Franco | Bahrain - McLaren | ITA | 01/15/1978 |
- | DNS PIBERNIK Luka * | Bahrain - McLaren | SLO | 10/23/1993 |
- | DNS POLJANSKI Pawel | Bora - Hansgrohe | POL | 06/05/1990 |
- | DNS MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel | EF Pro Cycling | ESP | 09/05/1981 |
- | DNS ROLLAND Pierre | EF Pro Cycling | FRA | 10/10/1986 |
- | DNS PREIDLER Georg | Groupama - FDJ | AUT | 06/17/1990 |
- | DNS BADILATTI Matteo | Israel Cycling Academy | SUI | 07/30/1992 |
- | DNS GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet | Israel Cycling Academy | SWE | 02/05/1992 |
- | DNS SBARAGLI Kristian | Israel Cycling Academy | ITA | 05/08/1990 |
- | DNS BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Lidl - Trek | ITA | 08/22/1987 |
- | DNS GOGL Michael * | Lidl - Trek | AUT | 11/04/1993 |
- | DNS VANENDERT Jelle | Lotto Soudal | BEL | 02/19/1985 |
- | DNS BEWLEY Sam | Mitchelton - Scott | NZL | 07/22/1987 |
- | DNS NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel | Mitchelton - Scott | ESP | 05/26/1984 |
- | DNS LANDA Mikel | Movistar Team | ESP | 12/13/1989 |
- | DNS ROJAS José Joaquin | Movistar Team | ESP | 06/08/1985 |
- | DNS HATSUYAMA Sho | Nippo - Vini Fantini | JPN | 08/17/1988 |
- | DNS ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Quick - Step Floors | FRA | 06/11/1992 |
- | DNS BOUET Maxime | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | FRA | 11/03/1986 |
- | DNS LEDANOIS Kevin * | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | FRA | 07/13/1993 |
- | DNS BELKOV Maxim | Team Katusha Alpecin | RUS | 01/09/1985 |
- | DNS HOLLENSTEIN Reto | Team Katusha Alpecin | SUI | 08/22/1985 |
- | DNS NIJSSEN Kenny | Team Katusha Alpecin | NED | 09/06/1990 |