Startlist

Tour of Utah 2018

Riders
94/ 117
80.3%
Abandons
23
19.7%
DNS
4
Teams
17
Riders per team
7

Tour of Utah 2018
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling CAN 09/22/1984
2 ELLSAY Nigel * Rally Cycling CAN 04/30/1994
3 HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling USA 01/07/1990
4 DNF MAGNER Tyler Rally Cycling USA 05/03/1991
5 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 10/05/1991
6 DNF PATE Danny Rally Cycling USA 03/24/1979
7 ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling USA 01/29/1990
11 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton - Scott AUS 01/11/1988
12 HAIG Jack * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 09/06/1993
13 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton - Scott NZL 07/22/1987
14 HAMILTON Lucas * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 02/12/1996
15 POWER Robert * Mitchelton - Scott AUS 05/11/1995
16 CHAVES RUBIO Brayan * Mitchelton - Scott COL 05/30/1997
21 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team USA 08/12/1988
22 DNF BOHLI Tom * BMC Racing Team SUI 01/17/1994
23 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team USA 02/16/1984
24 EVANS Alexander * BMC Racing Team AUS 01/28/1997
25 FRANKINY Kilian * BMC Racing Team SUI 01/26/1994
26 ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team USA 09/05/1989
27 DNF OVETT Freddy * BMC Racing Team AUS 01/16/1994
31 KUSS Sepp * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo USA 09/13/1994
32 BOUWMAN Koen * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 12/02/1993
33 EENKHOORN Pascal * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 02/08/1997
34 OLIVIER Daan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 11/24/1992
35 POWLESS Neilson * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo USA 09/03/1996
36 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto NL - Jumbo BEL 05/13/1982
37 MAAS Jan * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 02/19/1996
41 BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac USA 07/07/1991
42 CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 01/17/1992
43 CARTHY Hugh * Team EF Education First - Drapac GBR 07/09/1994
44 CLARKE William Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 04/11/1985
45 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd Team EF Education First - Drapac USA 05/12/1991
46 DNF HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac USA 01/01/1988
47 WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac CAN 10/12/1986
51 STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo USA 08/08/1987
52 CONCI Nicola * Trek - Segafredo ITA 01/05/1997
53 DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo LUX 07/19/1984
54 EG Niklas * Trek - Segafredo DEN 01/06/1995
55 RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo SUI 01/17/1980
56 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo USA 06/01/1986
57 RIES Michel * Trek - Segafredo LUX 03/11/1998
61 DNF AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades Israel Cycling Academy COL 12/21/1989
62 HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy BEL 08/06/1986
63 LEMUS DAVILA Luis Enrique Israel Cycling Academy MEX 04/21/1992
64 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben Israel Cycling Academy ESP 02/29/1980
65 SAGIV Guy * Israel Cycling Academy ISR 12/05/1994
66 SCHREURS Hamish * Israel Cycling Academy NZL 01/23/1994
67 WILLIAMS Tyler * Israel Cycling Academy USA 11/17/1994
71 CIMA Imerio * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 10/29/1997
72 CIMA Damiano * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 09/13/1993
73 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini JPN 08/17/1988
74 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 04/30/1984
75 PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 01/17/1987
76 DNF MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 07/06/1984
81 ANDERSON Edward * Hagens Berman - Axeon USA 04/18/1998
82 BENNETT Sean * Hagens Berman - Axeon USA 03/31/1996
83 BROWN Jonny * Hagens Berman - Axeon USA 04/20/1997
84 PHILIPSEN Jasper * Hagens Berman - Axeon BEL 03/02/1998
85 REVARD Thomas * Hagens Berman - Axeon USA 10/20/1997
86 RICE Michael * Hagens Berman - Axeon AUS 01/25/1996
87 ZIJLAARD Maikel * Hagens Berman - Axeon NED 06/01/1999
91 TVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team MDA 12/29/1988
92 DNF ACEVEDO COLLE Janier Alexis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team COL 12/06/1985
93 MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team USA 05/12/1989
94 HAEDO Lucas Sebastian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team ARG 04/18/1983
95 JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team COL 01/19/1991
96 CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team AUS 12/18/1984
97 MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team USA 08/24/1991
101 EISENHART Taylor * Holowesko - Citadel USA 06/14/1994
102 DNF LEWIS Joseph Holowesko - Citadel AUS 01/13/1989
103 KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel BLR 04/25/1989
104 DNF GOMEZ PEÑALOZA Bryan Steve * Holowesko - Citadel COL 11/19/1994
105 COMPANIONI Ruben Holowesko - Citadel CUB 05/18/1990
106 SÁNCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven * Holowesko - Citadel COL 06/03/1994
107 SCHMITT Morgan Holowesko - Citadel USA 01/03/1985
111 DNF PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling CAN 09/05/1991
112 FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling MEX 10/20/1991
113 CHEYNE Jordan Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling CAN 10/02/1991
114 DNF BASSETTI Samuel Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling USA 04/02/1991
115 SIMPSON George * Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling USA 09/30/1993
116 MCCULLOCH Brian Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling USA 06/21/1982
117 DNF RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA Jose Alfredo * Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling MEX 05/19/1997
121 SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis USA 03/31/1987
122 DNF WOLFE Ben * Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis USA 07/15/1993
123 SWIRBUL Keegan * Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis USA 09/02/1995
124 MCGEOUGH Cormac * Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis IRL 08/11/1996
125 BURKE Jack * Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis CAN 06/12/1995
126 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis MEX 03/05/1992
127 MAWDIT Lionel * Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis AUS 05/21/1995
131 CHRETIEN Charles-etienne * Silber Pro Cycling Team CAN 04/02/1997
132 DNF COTÉ Pier-andré * Silber Pro Cycling Team CAN 04/01/1997
133 JEAN Émile * Silber Pro Cycling Team CAN 10/21/1993
134 MASBOURIAN Nicolas * Silber Pro Cycling Team CAN 01/27/1994
135 ROBERGE Adam * Silber Pro Cycling Team CAN 03/27/1997
136 DNF VANDALE Danick * Silber Pro Cycling Team CAN 12/07/1995
137 ZUKOWSKY Nick * Silber Pro Cycling Team CAN 04/01/1998
141 VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis * Aevolo MEX 06/26/1998
142 HECHT Gage * Aevolo USA 02/18/1998
143 HOEHN Alex * Aevolo USA 12/22/1997
144 DNF ISLAS LOPEZ Fernando * Aevolo MEX 03/14/1999
145 DNF HERNANDEZ Michael * Aevolo USA 06/17/1997
146 DNF GERVAIS Laurent * Aevolo CAN 11/03/1997
147 HAIDET Lance * Aevolo USA 12/23/1997
151 NEWKIRK Isaiah 303Project USA 05/12/1990
152 EASTER Griffin 303Project USA 11/06/1991
153 EASTER Cullen 303Project USA 10/27/1987
154 DE LUNA DAVILA Flavio 303Project MEX 01/26/1990
155 DNF RAVELO AVILA Christhan 303Project COL 09/10/1992
156 FONT MAS Bernat * 303Project ESP 07/20/1994
157 BACA SOTO Antonio 303Project MEX 08/28/1991
161 LYONS Angus * Mobius BridgeLane AUS 01/12/1996
162 DNF MURTAGH Conner * Mobius BridgeLane AUS 07/10/1993
163 COYLE Jesse * Mobius BridgeLane AUS 07/12/1994
164 LIVINGSTONE Peter * Mobius BridgeLane AUS 10/03/1997
165 BROWN Connor * Mobius BridgeLane USA 11/09/1996
166 DNF CARMAN Ben * Mobius BridgeLane AUS 06/22/1995
167 DNF FINSTERWALD Russell Mobius BridgeLane USA 09/18/1991
- DNS BRUNNER Eric * 303Project USA 12/01/1998
- DNS DAHLHEIM Andrew * Holowesko - Citadel USA 06/09/1998
- DNS JORGENSON Matteo * Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis USA 07/01/1999
- DNS RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis USA 03/13/1991