Startlist

Tour de France 2018

Riders
145/ 176
82.4%
Abandons
31
17.6%
DNS
0
Teams
22
Riders per team
8

Tour de France 2018
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 FROOME Christopher Team Sky GBR 05/20/1985
2 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley * Team Sky COL 01/13/1997
3 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan Team Sky ESP 04/27/1987
4 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Team Sky POL 06/02/1990
5 DNF MOSCON Gianni * Team Sky ITA 04/20/1994
6 POELS Wouter Team Sky NED 10/01/1987
7 ROWE Luke Team Sky GBR 03/10/1990
8 THOMAS Geraint Team Sky GBR 05/25/1986
11 DNF URAN URAN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac COL 01/26/1987
12 CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 07/18/1986
13 CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac USA 02/20/1992
14 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe * Team EF Education First - Drapac COL 04/25/1996
15 PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac USA 06/27/1990
16 ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac FRA 10/10/1986
17 SCULLY Thomas Team EF Education First - Drapac NZL 01/14/1990
18 VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac BEL 07/28/1988
21 BARDET Romain Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 11/09/1990
22 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08/03/1990
23 DNF DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 08/07/1990
24 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 12/09/1986
25 DNF GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/24/1988
26 LATOUR Pierre * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/12/1993
27 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
28 DNF VUILLERMOZ Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 06/01/1988
31 DNF MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb AUS 09/26/1990
32 DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb NED 11/11/1990
33 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb GER 11/18/1991
34 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb GER 03/13/1986
35 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb USA 08/26/1988
36 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren * Team Sunweb DEN 08/10/1994
37 TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb NED 11/13/1980
38 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb BEL 04/30/1991
41 BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic FRA 10/28/1991
42 BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic FRA 11/03/1986
43 GESBERT Elie * Team Fortuneo - Samsic FRA 07/01/1995
44 HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic FRA 08/24/1988
45 LEDANOIS Kevin * Team Fortuneo - Samsic FRA 07/13/1993
46 MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic FRA 02/02/1982
47 PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic FRA 07/19/1986
48 VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic FRA 01/02/1985
51 DNF NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/14/1984
52 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Merida ITA 05/17/1990
53 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Merida AUS 02/25/1984
54 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka Bahrain - Merida ESP 10/07/1987
55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion Bahrain - Merida ESP 02/04/1989
56 KOREN Kristjan Bahrain - Merida SLO 11/25/1986
57 PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain - Merida ITA 01/15/1978
58 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain - Merida ITA 11/30/1982
61 YATES Adam Mitchelton - Scott GBR 08/07/1992
62 BAUER Jack Mitchelton - Scott NZL 04/07/1985
63 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/09/1991
64 HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton - Scott AUS 04/20/1978
65 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/17/1991
66 DNF HOWSON Damien Mitchelton - Scott AUS 08/13/1992
67 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton - Scott RSA 12/04/1984
68 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel Mitchelton - Scott ESP 05/26/1984
71 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander Movistar Team COL 02/04/1990
72 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey Movistar Team CRC 08/29/1986
73 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 09/24/1980
74 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
75 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 12/13/1989
76 DNF ROJAS GIL José Joaquin Movistar Team ESP 06/08/1985
77 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc * Movistar Team ESP 11/22/1993
78 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro Movistar Team ESP 04/25/1980
81 DNF PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team AUS 01/30/1985
82 DNF BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team NZL 02/15/1991
83 CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team ITA 10/12/1987
84 GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team AUS 05/16/1980
85 KÜNG Stefan * BMC Racing Team SUI 11/16/1993
86 SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team SUI 09/29/1986
87 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team BEL 05/17/1985
88 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team USA 08/12/1988
91 MARTIN Daniel UAE Team Emirates IRL 08/20/1986
92 ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin UAE Team Emirates COL 01/15/1988
93 DURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates CRO 07/26/1987
94 FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates ITA 03/09/1983
95 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates NOR 07/05/1987
96 MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates ITA 02/11/1984
97 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates AUS 02/08/1982
98 TROIA Oliviero * UAE Team Emirates ITA 09/01/1994
101 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick - Step Floors FRA 06/11/1992
102 DNF DECLERCQ Tim Quick - Step Floors BEL 03/21/1989
103 DNF GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando * Quick - Step Floors COL 08/19/1994
104 DNF GILBERT Philippe Quick - Step Floors BEL 07/05/1982
105 JUNGELS Bob Quick - Step Floors LUX 09/22/1992
106 LAMPAERT Yves Quick - Step Floors BEL 04/10/1991
107 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick - Step Floors ARG 03/07/1983
108 TERPSTRA Niki Quick - Step Floors NED 05/18/1984
111 SAGAN Peter Bora - Hansgrohe SVK 01/26/1990
112 BODNAR Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe POL 03/07/1985
113 BURGHARDT Marcus Bora - Hansgrohe GER 06/30/1983
114 MAJKA Rafal Bora - Hansgrohe POL 09/12/1989
115 MÜHLBERGER Gregor * Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 04/04/1994
116 OSS Daniel Bora - Hansgrohe ITA 01/13/1987
117 POLJANSKI Pawel Bora - Hansgrohe POL 06/05/1990
118 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe AUT 01/10/1992
121 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 03/22/1985
122 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar Astana Pro Team ESP 07/17/1990
123 DNF GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team KAZ 03/13/1986
124 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team DEN 10/23/1990
125 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team EST 03/11/1987
126 CORT NIELSEN Magnus * Astana Pro Team DEN 01/16/1993
127 DNF SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
128 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Astana Pro Team DEN 02/07/1992
131 DNF CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data GBR 05/21/1985
132 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data NOR 05/17/1987
133 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data RSA 02/03/1989
134 DNF PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data BEL 11/21/1983
135 DNF RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data AUS 10/22/1982
136 SLAGTER Tom Jelte Team Dimension Data NED 07/01/1989
137 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data RSA 04/12/1986
138 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data BEL 07/26/1989
141 ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 09/15/1989
142 BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin USA 02/07/1991
143 DNF KISERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin CRO 08/09/1986
144 DNF KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin GER 05/11/1988
145 KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin RUS 03/07/1986
146 DNF MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin GER 04/23/1985
147 POLITT Nils * Team Katusha Alpecin GER 03/06/1994
148 DNF ZABEL Rick * Team Katusha Alpecin GER 12/07/1993
151 DEMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/26/1991
152 GAUDU David * Groupama - FDJ FRA 10/10/1996
153 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ ITA 08/14/1987
154 LE GAC Olivier * Groupama - FDJ FRA 08/27/1993
155 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ SWE 02/22/1991
156 MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ FRA 03/17/1989
157 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ NED 02/09/1989
158 VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ FRA 11/26/1988
161 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 06/07/1987
162 GESINK Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 05/31/1986
163 DNF GROENEWEGEN Dylan * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 06/21/1993
164 JANSEN Amund Grondahl * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NOR 02/11/1994
165 MARTENS Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo GER 10/26/1983
166 ROGLIč Primož Team Lotto NL - Jumbo SLO 10/29/1989
167 ROOSEN Timo * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 01/11/1993
168 TOLHOEK Antwan * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 04/29/1994
171 DNF GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal GER 07/16/1982
172 DNF BENOOT Tiesj * Lotto Soudal BEL 03/11/1994
173 DE BUYST Jasper * Lotto Soudal BEL 11/24/1993
174 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal BEL 11/06/1986
175 DNF KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal BEL 11/23/1988
176 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal POL 03/06/1984
177 DNF SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal GER 04/30/1982
178 DNF VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal BEL 02/19/1985
181 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie FRA 12/06/1992
182 BOUDAT Thomas * Direct Energie FRA 09/22/1994
183 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie FRA 06/30/1979
184 COUSIN Jerome Direct Energie FRA 06/05/1989
185 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie FRA 08/20/1986
186 GRELLIER Fabien * Direct Energie FRA 10/31/1994
187 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 01/01/1988
188 DNF TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie EST 04/24/1987
191 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo NED 11/26/1986
192 BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo FRA 03/17/1992
193 DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo NED 09/08/1982
194 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo GER 01/07/1989
195 GOGL Michael * Trek - Segafredo AUT 11/04/1993
196 DNF GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam Trek - Segafredo ETH 08/25/1991
197 SKUJINS Toms Trek - Segafredo LAT 06/15/1991
198 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo BEL 04/17/1992
201 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 12/11/1992
202 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits BEL 06/18/1987
203 EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 12/02/1987
204 HERRADA LÓPEZ Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 07/26/1990
205 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ESP 07/08/1983
206 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 04/22/1991
207 SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 10/04/1985
208 TURGIS Anthony * Cofidis, Solutions Crédits FRA 05/16/1994
211 MARTIN Guillaume * Wanty - Groupe Gobert FRA 06/09/1993
212 DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 05/13/1986
213 DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 11/01/1987
214 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert NED 04/11/1989
215 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert FRA 11/12/1986
216 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert ITA 01/02/1988
217 SMITH Dion * Wanty - Groupe Gobert NZL 03/03/1993
218 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 02/14/1991