Startlist

Vuelta a Andalucía 2018

Riders
135/ 153
88.2%
Abandons
18
11.8%
DNS
14
Teams
22
Riders per team
7

Vuelta a Andalucía 2018
Startlist
#: Bib number | N: Nation | DOB: Date of birth
# Rider Team N DOB
1 LANDA MEANA Mikel Movistar Team ESP 12/13/1989
2 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey Movistar Team CRC 08/29/1986
3 ARCAS PENA Jorge Movistar Team ESP 07/08/1992
4 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Movistar Team ESP 04/29/1991
5 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ESP 11/15/1983
6 CARRETERO Héctor * Movistar Team ESP 05/28/1995
7 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc * Movistar Team ESP 11/22/1993
11 FROOME Christopher Team Sky GBR 05/20/1985
12 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David Team Sky ESP 05/06/1989
13 DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky IRL 09/07/1983
14 KNEES Christian Team Sky GER 03/05/1981
15 POELS Wouter Team Sky NED 10/01/1987
16 PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky ITA 08/31/1989
17 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky NED 05/21/1992
21 MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal BEL 01/14/1983
22 BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal DEN 01/16/1980
23 HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal NED 08/31/1991
24 SHAW James Callum * Lotto Soudal GBR 06/13/1996
25 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal BEL 11/28/1990
26 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal BEL 02/19/1985
27 WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal BEL 05/10/1991
31 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team DEN 03/22/1985
32 CHERNETSKY Sergey Astana Pro Team RUS 04/09/1990
33 GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team ITA 01/01/1985
34 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team KAZ 03/28/1992
35 MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team ITA 12/25/1990
36 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon Astana Pro Team ESP 11/24/1983
37 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael Astana Pro Team DEN 02/07/1992
41 LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac NED 01/17/1985
42 BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac DEN 08/31/1984
43 CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac AUS 07/18/1986
44 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd Team EF Education First - Drapac USA 05/12/1991
45 MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac ITA 06/19/1987
46 DNF VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac BEL 04/19/1990
47 VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac BEL 07/28/1988
51 NAESEN Oliver Ag2r La Mondiale BEL 09/16/1990
52 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale LTU 12/26/1985
53 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale SUI 08/03/1990
54 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 05/27/1990
55 GOUGEARD Alexis * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/05/1993
56 PETERS Nans * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 03/12/1994
57 VENTURINI Clément * Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 10/16/1993
61 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 06/07/1987
62 BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Lotto NL - Jumbo ITA 11/17/1989
63 DNF BOUWMAN Koen * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 12/02/1993
64 CLEMENT Stef Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 09/24/1982
65 DE TIER Floris Team Lotto NL - Jumbo BEL 01/20/1992
66 DNF EENKHOORN Pascal * Team Lotto NL - Jumbo NED 02/08/1997
67 WYNANTS Maarten Team Lotto NL - Jumbo BEL 05/13/1982
71 MARTIN Guillaume * Wanty - Groupe Gobert FRA 06/09/1993
72 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 04/01/1987
73 DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 05/13/1986
75 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert NED 04/11/1989
76 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert ITA 01/02/1988
77 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert BEL 04/01/1987
81 TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie EST 04/24/1987
82 BOUDAT Thomas * Direct Energie FRA 09/22/1994
83 COUSIN Jerome Direct Energie FRA 06/05/1989
84 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie FRA 08/20/1986
85 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie FRA 08/12/1992
86 DNF PETIT Adrien Direct Energie FRA 09/26/1990
87 SICARD Romain Direct Energie FRA 01/01/1988
91 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 01/16/1984
92 CUADROS MORATA Alvaro * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 04/12/1995
93 MAS BONET Luis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 10/15/1989
94 MOLINA CANET Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 01/04/1991
95 RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 03/03/1995
96 SERRANO Gonzalo * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ESP 08/17/1994
97 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres * Caja Rural - Seguros RGA COL 06/19/1994
101 BOU Joan * Nippo - Vini Fantini ESP 01/16/1997
102 CIMA Imerio * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 10/29/1997
103 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini ROU 09/04/1992
104 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini JPN 08/17/1988
105 KOBAYASHI Marino * Nippo - Vini Fantini JPN 07/01/1994
106 ZACCANTI Filippo * Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 09/12/1995
107 DNF UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini JPN 11/08/1988
111 MORENO BAZAN Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM ESP 07/18/1984
112 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM ESP 02/17/1986
113 JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM AUS 12/12/1991
114 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw * Delko Marseille Provence KTM POL 03/01/1994
115 MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM BUL 04/08/1988
116 DNF SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM LAT 04/15/1987
117 DNF TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM FRA 08/19/1992
121 DNF AMARO ANTUNES Manuel CCC Sprandi Polkowice POR 11/27/1990
122 GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice POL 09/17/1990
123 KOCH Jonas * CCC Sprandi Polkowice GER 06/25/1993
124 KUMP Marko CCC Sprandi Polkowice SLO 09/09/1988
125 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice POL 02/24/1990
126 STOSZ Patryk * CCC Sprandi Polkowice POL 07/15/1994
127 TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice SLO 02/23/1990
131 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij NED 04/11/1988
132 DNF ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij NED 03/12/1990
133 BUDDING Martijn * Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij NED 08/31/1995
134 DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij NED 08/27/1991
135 DNF MEIJERS Jeroen * Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij NED 01/12/1993
136 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij NED 12/23/1992
137 VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij NED 09/23/1991
141 LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom - Rusvelo UZB 01/14/1981
142 KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 04/05/1984
143 CHERKASOV Nikolay * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 09/26/1996
144 FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 03/08/1992
145 KOBERNYAK Evgeny * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 01/24/1995
146 DNF MAIKIN Roman Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 08/14/1990
147 DNF RYBALKIN Aleksey * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 11/16/1993
151 VAN GESTEL Dries * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 09/30/1994
152 NOPPE Christophe * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 11/29/1994
153 PLANCKAERT Edward * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/01/1995
154 RICKAERT Jonas * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/07/1994
155 SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 02/05/1990
156 VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 07/09/1982
157 VERWILST Aaron * Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise BEL 05/02/1997
161 DE BIE Sean Veranda's Willems Crelan BEL 10/03/1991
162 DEVOLDER Stijn Veranda's Willems Crelan BEL 08/29/1979
163 DUYN Huub Veranda's Willems Crelan NED 09/01/1984
164 GOOLAERTS Michael * Veranda's Willems Crelan BEL 07/24/1994
165 KRUOPIS Aidis Veranda's Willems Crelan LTU 10/26/1986
166 DNF TANNER David Veranda's Willems Crelan AUS 09/30/1984
167 LEYSEN Senne * Veranda's Willems Crelan BEL 03/18/1996
171 HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy BEL 08/06/1986
172 DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel * Israel Cycling Academy ESP 01/18/1995
173 NIV Guy * Israel Cycling Academy ISR 12/08/1994
174 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben Israel Cycling Academy ESP 02/29/1980
175 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy ITA 05/08/1990
176 TUREK Daniel * Israel Cycling Academy CZE 01/19/1993
177 VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy NED 12/02/1987
181 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 07/31/1989
182 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 03/28/1989
183 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/21/1989
184 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/31/1995
185 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 08/09/1987
186 SÁEZ BENITO Hector * Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 11/06/1993
187 SANZ UNZUE Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ESP 09/11/1989
191 TORRES MUIÑO Pablo Burgos - BH ESP 11/28/1987
192 CABEDO Oscar * Burgos - BH ESP 11/12/1994
193 CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge Burgos - BH ESP 11/06/1992
194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús Burgos - BH ESP 11/30/1990
195 PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao Burgos - BH POR 04/24/1985
196 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego Burgos - BH ESP 06/13/1991
197 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi Burgos - BH ESP 09/06/1990
201 DNF HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling USA 01/07/1990
202 ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling CAN 07/22/1987
203 DNF BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling CAN 09/22/1984
204 DNF DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling CAN 01/14/1991
205 ELLSAY Nigel * Rally Cycling CAN 04/30/1994
206 JOYCE Colin * Rally Cycling USA 08/06/1994
207 MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling USA 10/05/1991
211 DNF INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander Team Euskadi ESP 12/13/1992
212 JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin * Team Euskadi ESP 07/20/1995
213 AZURMENDI Ibai * Team Euskadi ESP 06/11/1996
214 FERNÁNDEZ AYARZAGUENA Egoitz Team Euskadi ESP 10/21/1992
215 DNF GARCÍA AMBROA Ricardo Team Euskadi ESP 02/26/1988
216 LÓPEZ-COZAR Juan * Team Euskadi ESP 08/20/1994
217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon * Team Euskadi ESP 02/15/1996
- DNS BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale FRA 12/18/1992
- DNS HERKLOTZ Silvio * Burgos - BH GER 05/06/1994
- DNS MAMYKIN Matvei * Burgos - BH RUS 10/31/1994
- DNS SCHLEGEL Michal * CCC Sprandi Polkowice CZE 05/31/1995
- DNS LOUBET Julien Euskadi Basque Country - Murias FRA 01/11/1985
- DNS ARSLANOV Ildar * Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 04/06/1994
- DNS PORSEV Alexander Gazprom - Rusvelo RUS 02/21/1986
- DNS BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ITA 09/24/1980
- DNS FERNÁNDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén Movistar Team ESP 03/01/1991
- DNS MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini ITA 07/06/1984
- DNS DE VOS Adam * Rally Cycling CAN 10/21/1993
- DNS ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling USA 01/29/1990
- DNS AZKARATE RAMIREZ Iker * Team Euskadi ESP 04/20/1994
- DNS DOUBEY Fabien * Wanty - Groupe Gobert FRA 10/21/1993